Day 1 Results (Friday 9th August 2019)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles - Top 8 Day 1

(2020 World Trial Qualifying placing included)

 

Position Run Number Handler Class Dog ISDS No: Points OLF
1 29 R J Hutchinson F Jock 327212 195 16
2 11 T H Huddleston F Udale Ola 317938 180 15
3 5 G T Watson F Bob 345990 164 31
4 25 J Cropper F Gil 342525 163 17
5 4 J S Howard F Lad 343138 163 22
6 36 M B Hutchinson F Katie 345661 163 24
7 26 T I Foster F Cockburn Molly 326879 161 17
8 23 D Bristow F Nell 327771 158 23
RES 41 R L Edwards F Quories Nap 344779 158 34

 

Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
1 R E Briggs Wenndale Nell 323163 3 4 9 43 15 4 20 122 T
2 R P Watson Sally 319542 6 6 20 40 3 2 4 139
3 T Longton Rooten Brook Roy 333405 14 9 11 33 3 15 2 133
4 J S Howard Lad 343138 4 7 11 25 6 3 1 163
5 G T Watson Bob 345990 16 6 9 19 4 0 2 164
6 J E Read Hilston Ted 344467 16 6 11 15 18 2 20 132 T
7 E Gray Telf Joff 345555 22 7 12 27 6 20 20 106 T
8 J D Wood Lin 336497 5 0 14 25 10 12 0 154
9 T W Longton Lucy 343350 11 3 12 26 6 2 3 157
10 T A Temple Jan 330338 9 5 15 20 9 8 12 142
11 T H Huddleston Udale Olá 317938 2 3 10 13 7 2 3 180
12 K Preston Scruff 341226 30 16 13 R - - - RET
13 W J Carter Rosewood Bess 309486 8 5 30 R - - - RET
14 V Morris Bob 315235 10 2 14 21 6 2 10 155
15 J R Scrivin Treflys Taff 329923 14 4 14 34 1 20 20 113 T
16 A R Hunter Rose 325479 18 9 14 19 R - - RET
17 J H Drinkwater Sweep 321231 15 5 14 23 15 3 12 133
18 J McBride Jake 319544 1 5 15 30 R - - RET
19 C Cassie Lady (ROM) 324810 16 4 13 30 12 20 20 105 T
20 P R Wood Freebirch Sue 325936 5 3 23 22 3 6 4 154
21 P Griffiths Standen Roy (ROM) 357765 18 5 14 17 6 4 20 136 T
22 A J Mosey Trooper 322064 20 15 16 38 20 20 20 71 T
23 D Bristow Nell 327771 4 6 13 22 10 2 5 158
24 A Bradley Las Cervalizas Rap 326720 9 7 10 22 18 2 20 132 T
25 J Cropper Gil 342525 1 5 11 25 13 0 2 163
26 T I Foster Cockburn Molly 326879 4 4 9 18 5 12 7 161
27 J Goulder Chap (ROM) 329795 5 0 5 17 20 20 20 133 T
28 P D Ellis Joe 325843 12 6 15 33 6 8 20 120 T
29 R J Hutchinson Jock 327212 13 0 3 7 0 2 0 195
30 H Taylor Roo 334408 9 12 13 23 R - - RET
31 T J Nicholls Pen-y-Borough Jen 337045 DSQ  - - - - - - DSQ
32 E Hawkins Jess 341752 11 5 14 15 20 20 20 115 T
33 S A M Cropper Robin 342258 0 6 13 R - - - RET
34 A I Rofe Tom 328273 11 6 25 25 3 R - RET
35 D Henderson Star 313260 11 7 10 16 0 2 20 154 T
36 M B Hutchinson Katie 345661 8 6 10 19 4 2 8 163
37 M W Davidson Groesfaen Taff 313191 12 7 10 20 15 2 R RET
38 J Bentham Fay 332808 6 18 38 R - - - RET
39 R D Roper Rosewood Will 316743 8 4 5 19 R - - RET
40 A D Scrimgeour Killiebrae Jett 343050 14 8 14 25 R - - RET
41 R L Edwards Quories Nap 344779 16 8 10 14 1 12 1 158
42 B J Smith Roy 355673 16 5 11 17 R - - RET
43 M Banham Rob 336513 11 3 14 19 18 20 20 115 T
44 R P Dean Denwyn Jill 334057 4 4 12 24 R - - RET
45 P A Mellin Gyp 350726 15 5 14 26 R - - RET
46 P Turnbull Peggy 339726 12 5 10 22 11 5 R RET
47 B W Jordan Burndale Cis 342147 12 5 11 22 6 2 10 152
48 P M Hallam Upland Cap 335109 5 4 17 24 13 R - RET
49 D Purdham Gem 337645 13 6 22 22 6 2 R RET
50 N Vyas Todd 323541 15 6 22 21 6 2 R RET