Day 2 Results (Saturday 10th August 2019)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles - Top 8 Day 2

(2020 World Trial Qualifying placing included)

 

Position Run Number Handler Class Dog ISDS No: Points OLF
1 83 N Vyas F Mist 323542 183 21
2 74 J Dumbleton F Sid 319641 180 19
3 52 T Longton F Rooten Brook Ben 333404 176 25
4 94 S A M Barcroft F Beechwood Ben 321416 173 10
5 66 V Morris F Gwyn 343228 173 18
6 61 D Bristow F Moss 346114 173 23
7 100 S Perello Galdon F Murguia Jim 334642 172 25
8 88 R J Hutchinson F Denwyn Moya 338232 172 34
Res 65 J Cropper F Dan 337232 170 10

 

Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
51 P Turnbull Floss 318447 6 7 17 39 R - - RET
52 T Longton Rooten Brook Ben 333404 8 7 10 15 0 0 4 176
53 J S Howard Bill 330034 3 3 11 17 6 7 4 169
54 M B Hutchinson Adelph Ember 321991 10 8 15 14 2 16 3 152
55 C E Neal Advengers Dexter 329169 16 7 16 32 7 3 20 119 T
56 P D Ellis George 337881 8 2 30 R - - - RET
57 R J C Montgomery Gail 326570 28 12 R - - - - RET
58 T W Longton Jim 329101 6 2 13 16 16 2 8 157
59 P M Hallam Roy 342813 22 6 13 36 4 2 0 137
60 W J Carter Bob 303543 10 5 30 42 10 2 20 101 T
61 D Bristow Moss 346114 5 8 10 14 1 8 1 173
62 R P Watson Ace 330765 1 10 17 20 2 17 0 153
63 C S Mellin Moor Lodge Ben 341071 6 5 9 19 5 20 20 136 T
64 B W Jordan Bozo 332536 12 8 16 18 11 0 1 154
65 J Cropper Dan 337232 3 0 7 6 18 2 14 170
66 V Morris Gwyn 343228 3 4 11 16 2 4 7 173
67 R P Dean Denwyn Jim 326942 7 7 11 29 0 2 20 144 T
68 B Dumbleton Elwy Shep 346497 4 2 14 21 1 0 10 168
69 A I Rofe Laddie 334109 29 7 19 23 20 20 20 82 T
70 J E Read Wisk 326887 7 13 18 23 18 2 20 119 T
71 D Henderson Burndale Brad 323896 5 10 10 20 8 2 20 145 T
72 M W Davidson Angus 346591 2 17 20 13 1 12 9 146
73 A H Beaton Sam 319760 7 12 28 R - - - RET
74 J Dumbleton Sid 319641 4 4 11 17 0 4 0 180
75 C Pickford Rainow Liz 328566 5 5 14 R - - - RET
76 J H Drinkwater Kim 338389 23 8 17 15 0 0 13 144
77 V A Powell Tyke 330544 23 5 R - - - - RET
78 R D Roper Rosewood Jack 345617 6 7 16 26 1 4 20 140 T
79 R H Watson Ben 335295 8 7 17 34 13 R - RET
80 B Bell Hutch 313799 4 6 14 28 R - - RET
81 A R Hunter Tess 322682 20 17 17 22 4 R - RET
82 T S M Bulgin Mist 332429 7 7 19 33 R - - RET
83 N Vyas Mist 323542 7 1 13 11 0 0 5 183
84 M Glasgow Finn 317100 0 1 31 R - - - RET
85 J R Scrivin Gwen 324503 4 5 17 16 11 2 20 145 T
86 R E Briggs Fly 310879 4 2 30 R - - - RET
87 G T Watson Gwydr Zac 321077 4 10 16 R - - - RET
88 R J Hutchinson Denwyn Moya 338232 9 8 17 13 0 1 0 172
89 A Bradley Bess 311080 4 7 29 R - - - RET
90 K Cropper Faenor Bute 340323 5 5 15 22 9 10 6 148
91 T A Temple Floss 315670 R - - - - - - RET
92 J Palmer Gill 336850 3 11 30 R - - - RET
93 S Atkinson Meg 313243 7 5 8 16 10 2 9 163
94 S A M Barcroft Beechwood Ben 321416 0 0 10 19 12 2 4 173
95 D Purdham Folly 320190 5 2 7 R - - - RET
96 E Gray Tweeddale Jamie 332882 4 18 22 R - - - RET
97 J F Atkinson Whiterose Queen 310582 8 3 14 23 1 2 DSQ DSQ
98 A J Mosey Nell 337855 5 3 10 R - - - RET
99 M Banham Taff 345927 12 7 26 R - - - RET
100 S Perello Galdon Murguia Jim 334642 10 5 10 16 4 0 3 172