Day 3 Results (Sunday 11th August 2019)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles - Top 8 Day 3

(2020 World Trial Qualifying placing included)

 

Position Run Number Handler Class Dog ISDS No: Points OLF
1 142 J D Wood F Polly 349111 166 17
2 133 E Hawkins S Treflys Rob 348432 161 23
3 122 P Johnson F Groesfaen Sam 320062 158 30
4 144 T H Huddleston F Udale Murray 348003 157 44
5 101 S Duckworth F Bert 323322 156 26
6 134 M T Longton F Treflys Gwyn 343721 156 30
7 110 A D Scrimgeour F Lyn 332030 154 16
8 119 B Dumbleton F Max 340871 153 39
Res 125 E G Thornalley F Nasher 343511 150 35

 

Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
101 S Duckworth Bert 323322 7 6 13 28 4 2 4 156
102 L Morland Trixie 326200 R - - - - - - RET
103 G E Birchenall Dan 328572 R - - - - - - RET
104 C Cassie Sean 325469 2 6 16 28 20 20 20 108 T
105 W R Cole Mheg 330745 6 18 R - - - - RET
106 R H Fawcett Lola 324151 4 8 18 42 0 2 0 146
107 G Fearon Dave 341471 0 1 17 39 20 20 20 103 T
108 N Dalgarno Roy (ROM) 337181 8 5 18 38 18 20 20 93 T
109 L J Cowper Flo 326554 5 14 R - - - - RET
110 A D Scrimgeour Lyn 332030 2 3 11 36 0 14 0 154
111 R L Edwards Dewi Fan 305506 0 13 34 R - - - RET
112 B J Smith Joe 335235 9 9 30 30 2 18 20 102 T
113 K Dodd Ben 303119 0 11 17 17 18 12 20 125 T
114 J Mellor Lucky 315492 R - - - - - - RET
115 P J Rigby Treflys Elsa 330318 3 15 17 36 14 13 4 118
116 P J Turnbull Mik 330895 5 5 12 R - - - RET
117 S Thompson Killiebrae Indiana 332853 18 15 31 41 8 2 20 85 T
118 M Metcalfe Boris 328742 2 15 R - - - - RET
119 B Dumbleton Max 340871 4 10 25 22 2 4 0 153
120 J Saukkonen Sango Gannon 342455 5 6 11 35 4 2 20 137 T
121 G Redpath Hobson 337834 28 18 R - - - - RET
122 P Johnson Groesfaen Sam 320062 9 1 20 28 0 2 2 158
123 R H Smith Bob 330542 6 4 13 R - - - RET
124 R Curtis Tess 333948 4 14 30 R - - - RET
125 E G Thornalley Nasher 343511 10 4 21 21 10 2 2 150
126 S R Jenkins Shadwell Aura 332627 8 8 22 R - - - RET
127 A Von Dinther Jake 316432 R - - - - - - RET
128 J Atwell Shinehill Spice 306915 10 12 38 R - - - RET
129 R Driver Sailor 331801 10 15 30 37 11 R - RET
130 K Preston Roy 319116 11 2 12 39 5 R - RET
131 A C S Wilkinson Grace (ROM) 356432 20 4 13 38 8 12 10 115
132 B Helliwell Emie 320504 4 17 33 42 8 R - RET
133 E Hawkins Treflys Rob 348432 11 3 9 14 0 2 20 161 T
134 M T Longton Treflys Gwyn 343721 14 5 11 14 0 0 20 156 T
135 A Rouse Floss 332224 13 17 37 33 11 R - RET
136 J W Relph Bill 319777 11 17 R - - - - RET
137 T J Nicholls Pen-y-Borough Rob 337046 R - - - - - - RET
138 J Marsh Hutch 327211 11 12 37 21 12 16 4 107
139 A Ledgar Tip 339444 5 5 22 49 4 2 2 131
140 T E Rome Jack 327753 16 17 38 38 R - - RET
141 W G Young Rap 318889 28 5 28 R - - - RET
142 J D Wood Polly 349111 4 1 12 23 6 8 0 166
143 S N Wilkinson Huthwaite Pip 336104 7 7 23 R - - - RET
144 T H Huddleston Udale Murray 348003 28 7 9 13 0 4 2 157
145 R J Palmer Megan 310871 6 14 30 R - - - RET
146 R E Harrison Hemp 335379 0 3 13 11 20 20 20 133 T
147 D J Kennard Sweep 324501 6 11 29 28 15 R - RET
148 A N A Hall Bill 315473 15 7 18 37 14 R - RET
149 S E Little Twiggy 339252 14 9 15 27 12 4 5 134
150 J R Gilman Bonny 337946 14 9 26 R - - - RET