2021 Day 1 Singles Results

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles - Top 5 Day 1

 

Position Run Num Handler Class Dog ISDS No Points OLF
1 17 G T Watson Farmer Bob 345990 182 13
2 32 M W Davidson Shepherd Angus 346591 179 10
3 42 B J Smith Shepherd Roy 355673 166 15
4 39 M B Hutchinson Farmer Shadwell Susie (Sophie) 350782 165 27
5 44 J D Wood Farmer Polly 349111 160 43
RES 50 S A M Barcroft Farmer Beechwood Ben 321416 156 20

 

 

Singles - Day 1

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
1 M T Longton Rooten Brook Rex 344996 12 5 18 17 15 - - DISQ
2 J R Scrivin Gwen 324503 15 2 16 41 9 20 20 97 T
3 D Purdham Tanhill Tag 341357 19 12 16 37 18 20 20 78 T
4 R P Watson Ace 330765 15 9 10 58 7 4 20 97 T
5 J R Gilman Bonny 337946 15 3 27 41 3 - - RET
6 J J Pattinson Boo 326052 12 4 18 54 - - - RET
7 D Henderson Star 313260 11 5 25 37 16 4 20 102 T
8 D Bristow Moss 346114 18 9 16 20 11 20 20 106 T
9 M Banham Jock 361874 15 9 - - - - - DISQ
10 R H Fawcett Lola 324151 10 12 28 45 18 7 20 80 T
11 A D Scrimgeour Sweep 347969 15 7 26 37 - - - RET
12 J E Read Hilston Ted 344467 8 2 19 34 20 20 20 97 T
13 P A Mellin Handler: C Mellin Gyp 350726 14 2 14 28 17 20 20 105 T
14 J H Drinkwater Kinloch Jet 331628 - - - - - - - Absent
15 J Dumbleton Sid 319641 14 8 22 37 10 11 0 118
16 A J Blackmore Rosewood Moss 340310 8 3 13 16 20 20 20 120 T
17 G T Watson Bob 345990 5 2 6 22 2 1 0 182
18 P J Rigby Scott 344470 18 2 13 36 17 20 20 94 T
19 P R Wood Bella 352691 6 4 9 36 14 20 20 111 T
20 R L Edwards Handler: R Edwards Quories Nap 344779 14 0 8 22 4 1 20 151 T
21 S Perello Galdon Shadwell Jey 359610 11 14 28 36 18 18 20 75 T
22 W G Young - Handler: R Dugmore Far Slack Tizz 351464 16 6 31 - - - - RET
23 N Vyas Mist 323542 2 10 13 28 2 0 20 145 T
24 T W Longton Lucy 343350 - - - - - - - DISQ
25 T H Huddleston Udale Murray 348003 11 7 25 14 7 5 4 147 
26 P M Hallam Upland Cap 335109 10 9 13 28 18 1 0 141
27 M R Day Don 336178 0 8 - - - - - DISQ
28 A Bradley Las Cervalizas Rap 326720 13 3 36 36 - - - STD
29 S Duckworth Fleet 367083 10 0 15 16 18 - - DISQ
30 J McBride Jake 319544 2 1 28 40 - - - STD
31 D Carlton Boo 345003 8 1 27 - - - - RET
32 M W Davidson Angus 346591 5 0 5 21 5 2 3 179
33 T Longton Rooten Brook Roy 333405 7 3 19 39 14 20 20 98 T
34 R E Harrison Sky 350867 12 2 15 32 13 20 20 106 T
35 B Dumbleton Max 340871 8 1 9 22 8 2 20 150 T
36 A C S Wilkinson Pip 358908 12 4 26 43 - - - STD
37 B W Jordan Burndale Cis 342147 14 10 29 54 - - - STD
38 K Cropper Jacobsdale Gin 367594 3 0 26 35 18 0 20 118 T
39 M B Hutchinson

Shadwell Susie (Sophie)

350782 13 1 13 18 10 0 0 165
40 J S Howard Bill 330034 7 1 24 25 1 1 20 141
41 H Svobodova Harper 331502 1 2 15 45 4 - - STD
42 B J Smith Roy 355673 8 0 7 20 14 0 5 166
43 T A Temple Floss 315670 6 2 6 24 18 20 20 124 T
44 J D Wood Polly 349111 28 1 14 11 1 2 3 160
45 R P Dean Redgate Ruby 348942 32 9 15 - - - - STD
46 C Cassie Burndale Diva 358158 - - - - - - - RET
47 C W Cutler Jill 346108 32 1 3 24 8 - - STD
48 N Dalgarno Roy (ROM) 337181 - - - - - - - Absent
49 S Procter Bronallt Nan 350379 24 6 6 - - - - STD
50 S A M Barcroft Beechwood Ben 321416 13 0 7 23 3 12 6 156