2021 Day 2 Singles Results

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles - Top 5 Day 2

 

Position Run Number Handler Class Dog ISDS No Points OLF
1 60 V Morris F Gwyn 343228 194 9
2 81 A Ledgar F Tip 339444 178 12
3 90 P Johnson F Groesfaen Sam 320062 176 23
4 86 J C Balmbro S Liz 345842 173 13
5 99 M B Hutchinson F Katie 345661 169 16
RES 74 L J Cowper F Flo 326554 165 27

 

 

Singles - Day 2

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
51 B L Swinbank Bill 339081 22 4 12 26 15 0 4 137
52 R P Warmington Rooten Brook Moss 333406 8 2 12 26 18 20 20 114 T
53 G Fearon Dave 341471 9 0 3 25 15 0 15 153
54 T I Foster Cockburn Molly 326879 6 6 9 34 11 0 2 152
55 R J Hutchinson Denwyn Moya 338232 8 6 17 39 13 0 20 117 T
56 A J S Smart Kim 346672 4 6 29 34 2 0 12 133
57 P Turnbull Peggy 339726 2 0 15 18 3 15 20 147 T
58 A Iley Watson 353220 10 2 14 19 6 1 20 148 T
59 E G Thornalley Jamie 353245 9 9 12 16 0 9 20 145 T
60 V Morris Gwyn 343228 6 0 3 7 0 7 3 194
61 J Cropper Dan 337232 19 17 16 15 5 0 20 128 T
62 K Dodd Malpas Becca 347979 12 4 12 18 16 20 20 118 T
63 W R Cole Mheg 330745 2 0 1 46 0 8 18 145
64 A Parker Sid 345190 0 15 17 40 - - - DISQ
65 B Bell Hutch 313799 8 2 14 37 0 1 18 140
66 S Cottrell Ben 345656 8 8 11 40 16 20 20 97 T
67 D J Kennard Glen 357807 5 0 3 44 18 17 18 115
68 G R N Saxon Don 346683 15 3 13 33 3 0 5 148
69 A H Beaton Sam 319760 - - - - - - - Absent
70 J Mellor Roy 358324 - - - - - - - RET
71 C G Taylor Bill 334585 16 2 13 38 - - - STD
72 P D Ellis George 337881 13 2 6 25 14 0 - DISQ
73 P Schellhorne Roy 330587 2 0 16 38 4 5 20 135 T
74 L J Cowper Flo 326554 5 8 14 21 6 1 0 165
75 W E Van Dongen BaW Quaya 350221 30 9 10 39 - - - STD
76 A Grant Meg 347473 33 14 14 - - - - STD
77 D J Pickford Rainow Maid 335654 13 6 9 29 20 20 20 103 T
78 E Hawkins Bob 356881 14 1 5 15 10 0 20 155 T
79 S N Wilkinson Huthwaite Pip 336104 5 1 8 38 17 0 20 131 T
80 T E Rome Jack 327753 13 4 16 42 - - - STD
81 A Ledgar Tip 339444 6 0 6 14 11 0 5 178
82 V Graham Pip (ROM) 363756 27 11 13 - - - - STD
83 A J Mosey Nell 337855 9 2 7 52 - - - STD
84 D Cole Cloverhill Lad 366774 - - - - - - - Absent
85 W H Hutchinson Birdie 331932 10 2 4 27 16 0 20 141 T
86 J C Balmbro Liz 345842 10 0 3 14 0 0 20 173
87 J B Murdoch Hilston Sport 357378 16 9 14 16 0 10 - STD
88 M Fearon (Res) Denwyn Jill 334057 - - - - - - - DISQ
89 S Allen Tanhill Max 350832 14 17 12 26 14 20 20 97 T
90 P Johnson Groesfaen Sam 320062 4 4 15 17 3 0 1 176
91 R Harrison Tweed 356475 12 11 34 - - - - STD
92 N A Bennett Beechwood Cap 353845 12 3 11 26 - - - DISQ
93 J Saukkonen Sango Gannon 342455 0 1 2 12 4 0 - DISQ
94 H Plant Floss 354134 18 1 3 32 17 4 20 125 T
95 R E Spooner High Peak Luxe 344355 19 8 10 - - - - STD
96 T W Longton Jim 329101 9 0 7 24 18 4 7 151
97 J R Gilman Harry 355297 18 4 9 32 0 1 0 156
98 K Preston Roy 319116 15 15 18 - - - - STD
99 M B Hutchinson Katie 345661 11 0 5 14 0 1 20 169
100 A N A Hall Bill 315473 33 10 15 - - - - RET