2014 Results

Results of the Singles runs will be published daily.

For latest results visit the 'hot results' page at m.isds.org.uk/e which can also be accessed from mobile phones

Reports from the field by Suzy Woolston on the Day 1 Day 2 and Day 3 pages.

RESERVE RUNOFF
Elements - Outrun, Lift, Fetch & Pen - Maximum Points 120
1st – Ed Hawkins with Bill 97 points
2nd Thomas Longton with Maya 90 points
 
NATIONAL CHAMPION / TEAM CAPTAIN RUNOFF
Elements - Outrun, Lift, Fetch, Drive, Shed, Pen & Single - Maximum Points 220
1st – James Howard with Wisp 192 points
2nd – Derek Scrimgeour with Fleece 189 points
3rd – David Wood with Sally 164 points

Brace team:
E7B    BRACE R J Hutchinson    SWEEP & FLY    229 (National Brace Champion
E9B    BRACE A G Bonsall    JET & TIM    221 Runner up)

Brace scores:
E9B    BRACE A G Bonsall    JET & TIM    221
E8B    BRACE K A Cropper    TSAVO & ZAC    DIS
E7B    BRACE R J Hutchinson    SWEEP & FLY    229
E6B    BRACE V Powell    MINT & CULLY    160 olf 82
E5B    BRACE T H Huddleston    UDALE JET & UDALE DENI    RET
E4B    BRACE T W Longton    SPOT & TOT    160 olf 76
E3B    BRACE M Day    LUCKY & SPOT    160 olf 98 
E2B    BRACE I A D Mackay    LYN & SLIP    130
E1B    BRACE R P Dean    JET (MOSS) & JIP    95

Sunday's top scores:
E131    J D Wood    SALLY    190
E124    R D Roper    SPOT    189
E107    D Bristow    PARKSFARM BELLA    180
E102    M Davidson    SWEEP    177
E126    T R Lawrenson    MAX    175
E106    J R Gilman    BOB    171

Sunday's scores:
E148    A D Smith    LIL    RET
E147    J R Thomas    NAP    RET
E146    M Fox    BOB    RET
E145    S A M Cropper    DANNY    162
E144    J Palmer    DOT    165
E143    N Dalgarno    MOONSPARK MIRK    RET
E142    J W Relph    HIGHFIELD DEL    RET
E141    G Redpath    SCOTT    RET
E140    W J Carter    JAY    RET
E139    S E Little    BRYN    RET
E138    T H Huddleston    UDALE OLA    RET
E137    R P Dean    JET (MOSS)    RET
E136    G W Smithson    JAN    DIS
E135    N Vyas    MAC    170
E134    C Cropper    PENLLWYN FLY    RET
E133    P G Exelby    GEM    RET
E132    A R Jackman    TREFYNOR JOE    RET
E131    J D Wood    SALLY    190
E130    M Watson    SHINEHILL MORSE    167
E129    L Lock    MOSS    94
E128    W G Watt    HUTHWAITE STORM    RET
E127    J Cropper    NIDDERDALE NIDD    133
E126    T R Lawrenson    MAX    175
E125   g fEQRON  meg   140
E124    R D Roper    SPOT    189
E123    R N Moore    NIDDERDALE JILL (JO)    155
E122    J Marsh    ASTLEY CRAIG    RET
E121    P Johnson    BO    146
E120    D Henderson    STAR    160
E118    R S J Hayes    ASTLEY NED    140
E117    V A Powell    CULLY    149
E116    S Duckworth    BARNEY    DIS
E115    R Edwards    BRAD    RET
E114    C Pickford    RAINOW MEG    148
E113    T W Longton    TOT    157
E112    A R Griffiths    SAM    116
E111    N Ireland    MAGGIE    RET
E110    T J Nicholls    JOE    RET
E109    M Day    CAP    DIS
E108    R H Watson    MAX    RET
E107    D Bristow    PARKSFARM BELLA    180
E106    J R Gilman    BOB    171
E105    T A Temple    WHITEROSE FLINT    RET
E104    W Cole    KATH    RET
E103    J Slattery    SAFFI    RET
E102    M Davidson    SWEEP    177
E101    P Atkinson    FLY    122

Saturday's top scores:
E99    A D Scrimgeour    FLEECE    187
E86    R H Smith    SHINEHILL GLEN    171 olf 93
E84    L J Cowper    ERIC    171 olf 83
E59    M Elliott    TIP    170
E87    M T Longton    RAINOW TODD    170
E55    E Hawkins    BILL    165

Saturday's scores:
E100    D Purdham    JESS    RET
E99    A D Scrimgeour    FLEECE    187
E98    E Gray    ROY    RET
E97    E Lawless    BILL    153
E96    B J Smith    MEG    RET
E95    M J Mason    SLIP    RET
E94    B Bell    HUTCH    RET
E93    D C Heron handler RA Clark    MEG    RET
E92    J E Read    SAL    RET
E91    K A Cropper    TSAVO    RET
E90    J B Murdoch    BOB    RET
E89    A N Hall    MISTER    RET
E88    R J C Montgomery    MEG    RET
E87    M T Longton    RAINOW TODD    170
E86    R H Smith    SHINEHILL GLEN    171
E85    J M Holdsworth    MEGAN    RET
E84    L J Cowper    ERIC    171
E83    C Cutler    BEN    RET
E82    A L Rouse    MIST    RET
E81    J Fletcher    JACK    RET
E80    T Foster    COCKBURN MIST    RET
E79    R J Hutchinson    FLY    RET
E78    C G Taylor    MEG    RET
E77    A Bradley    TESS    RET
E76    W H Hutchinson    BOB    141
E75    F Satterthwaite    GREG    161
E74    D F M Thompson    GROESFAEN CRUISE    RET
E73    J Goulder    CHAP    RET
E72    R E Briggs    WENNDALE AUSS (GUSS)    RET
E71    W J Carter handler MA Carter    BARTON BOBBY    RET
E70    G T Watson    JAY    RET
E69    M Day    SPOT    RET
E68    A Blackmore    CAMMEN MOSS    144
E154    L A Amos    CORRIEDHU KOHL    127
E66    J C Balmbro    SCOTT    DIS
E65    S N Wilkinson    HUTHWAITE HOLLY    145
E64    P Turnbull    ROY    RET
E63    A R Hunter    JESS    RET
E62    A Von Dinther    MONTY    RET
E61    G P Baldry    BOB    RET
E60    C E Neal    BLAKE    164
E59    M Elliott    TIP    170
E58    R P Watson    TAFF    RET
E57    P W Telfer    BLING    164
E56    K N Dodd    MALPAS BILL    121
E55    E Hawkins    BILL    165
E54    T Longton    EDDY    RET
E152    B W Jordan    SAGE    RET
E51    K A Watt    REBA    RET

Friday's top scores so far: 
E34    J S Howard    WISP    199
E17    R D Roper    PETE    192
E16    B J Smith    BEN    180
E31    A D Scrimgeour    MIRK    176
E5    W G Watt    HUTHWAITE MOSS    176
Sixth: E29    T W Longton    MAYA    175

Friday's scores: 
E50    A Bradley    KILCREEN FOX    RET
E49    K A Cropper    ZAC    RET
E48    F Satterthwaite    MAT    173
E47    T R Lawrenson    CLYDE    163
E46    C A Kempson    JEN    RET
E45    G T Watson    SWEEP    DIS
E44    N Vyas    JAKE    RET
E43    E J Lawless    NIAMH    RET
E42    J Palmer    BEN    DIS
E41    R P Watson    DEL    159
E40    M Elliott    PAT    RET
E39    J Harper    SCRUFF    RET
E38    L J Cowper    SPOT    RET
E37    S Duckworth    SPY    170
E36    E Gray    SPOT (ALFIE)    160
E35    R J C Montgomery    OLLIE    RET
E34    J S Howard    WISP    199
E33    V A Powell    MINT    RET
E32A    R N Moore    GLEN    156
E31    A D Scrimgeour    MIRK    176
E30    D Purdham    MEGAN    RET
E29    T W Longton    MAYA    175
E28    T J Nicholls    NIDDERDALE SID    RET
E27    R J Hutchinson    SWEEP    175
E26    M T Longton    DON    165
E25    K A Watt    FLO    DIS
E24A    R Edwards    BILL    165
E23    G Fearon    NA CRU ROY    RET
E22    J B Murdoch    JIM    151
E153    J McBride    JOE    RET
E20    K N Dodd    BEN    127
E19    J C Balmbro    CAP    143
E18    T Foster    NELL    RET
E17    R D Roper    PETE    192
E16    B J Smith    BEN    180
E15    B Bell    MOSS    RET
E14    E Hawkins    MALABAR TIP    RET
E13    B W Jordan    PEARL    RET
E12    A N Hall    GWEN    157
E11    T Longton    BOB    175
E10    T H Huddleston    UDALE JET    169
E9    A Blackmore    SANDUCK SCOT    RET
E8    M Fox    ASTLEY GEM    RET
E7    T A Temple    BALEDMUND ZAZOO    162
E6A    A G Bonsall    TOMMEY    155
E5    W G Watt    HUTHWAITE MOSS    176
E151    R P Dean    JIP    151
E3    W J Carter    BOB    DIS
E2    J Cropper    RICKY    163
E1    S E Little    FOXEY    128
E3    W J Carter    BOB    DIS
E2    J Cropper    RICKY    163
E1    S E Little    FOXEY    128