Day 1 Results (Friday 27th July 2018)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles

Top 5 runs and reserve for day 1, a breakdown of the scores can be found below:

 

Day 1 - 2018 English National Results

Position Run Number Name Class Dog ISDS No: Points
1 19 T Longton F Rooten Brook Roy 333405 175
2 28 D Henderson F Star 313260 173
3 34 V Morris F Bob 315235 171
4 33 P M Hallam F Upland Cap 335109 155
5 15 B Bell F Hutch 313799 151
Res 24 G T Watson S Gwydr Zac 321077 146

 

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
1 S Duckworth Bert 323322 8 9 26 27 17 6 18 109
2 R E Briggs Fly 310879 14 0 36 57 8 20T 20T 65
3 S A M Cropper Danny 292958 5 17 9 44 5 20T 20T 100
4 D Bristow Moss 346114 2 2 7 19 16 20T 20T 134
5 T A Temple Don 317486 2 0 8 30 13 18 17 132
6 B W Jordan Angel 330674 13 5 13 34 18 20T 20T 97
7 A R Hunter Rose 325479 21 2 4 16 4 N/A N/A DISQ
8 N Vyas Todd 323541 11 10 23 32 2 3 20T 119
9 S Atkinson Meg 313243 10 1 17 38 17 8 20T 109
10 B J Smith Ben 302186 11 3 4 35 17 16 20T 114
11 K Cropper Zac 314731 17 4 14 40 18 2 20D DISQ
12 J S Howard Lad 343138 2 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A DISQ
13 D Purdham Gem 337645 2 2 25 37 1 6 8 139
14 R N Moore Hoy 300176 5 10 11 36 13 20T 20T 105
15 B Bell Hutch 313799 10 2 17 38 0 0 2 151
16 T J Nicholls Pen-y-Borough Rob 337046 8 3 13 40 12 10 8 126
17 R H Watson Jay 307856 2 2 13 31 17 0 20T 135
18 J R Scrivin Gwen 324503 3 2 17 39 2 8 20T 129
19 T Longton Rooten Brook Roy 333405 2 2 3 20 2 16 0 175
20 R P Dean Denwyn Jim 326942 - - - - - - - Ret
21 A G Bonsall Tommey 307891 2 0 25 22 17 12 20T 122
22 P D Ellis George 337881 10 3 11 26 17 6 20T 127
23 J D Wood Gem 327770 11 4 26 26 3 20T 20T 110
24 G T Watson Gwydr Zac 321077 2 4 8 41 6 0 13 146
25 T I Foster Cockburn Mist 301224 0 0 15 40 15 14 20T 116
26 E J Lawless Don 319828 20 13 24 22 16 - - Standard
27 J  Elliott Pat 307414 1 5 26 52 0 4 20T 112
28 D Henderson Star 313260 6 7 7 11 0 14 2 173
29 C Cassie Lady (ROM) 324810 6 0 10 33 9 - - Ret
30 M Banham Belle 317122 2 2 33 58 - - - Standard
31 M Fox Bob 296178 1 2 24 49 4 14 - Standard
32 R P Watson Kemi Ross 330505 8 18 22 28 16 - - Standard
33 P M Hallam Upland Cap 335109 10 4 8 29 2 6 6 155
34 V Morris Bob 315235 0 8 10 14 5 0 12 171
35 A J Blackmore Preseli Del 319683 0 18 10 27 5 19 - Ret
36 J R Gilman Bob 301522 0 8 23 43 0 6 - Standard
37 T W Longton Jim 329101 10 0 11 38 15 10 - Standard
38 R J Hutchinson Sweep 293085 5 6 21 32 14 8 - Standard
39 E Hawkins Jess 341752 26 4 13 34 - - - Standard
40 T H Huddleston Udale Olá 317938 17 10 10 15 0 18 20T 130
41 J J Pattinson Boo 326052 23 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A DISQ
42 A Von Dinther Jake 316432 1 1 30 39 5 - - Standard
43 J Tucker Sweep 301372 4 4 27 41 - - - Standard
44 J Saukkonen Sango Gannon 342455 6 2 11 32 18 8 - Standard
45 E G Thornalley Nasher 343511 26 4 11 20 4 12 - Standard
46 E Gray Tweeddale Jamie 332882 6 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A DISQ
47 R H Fawcett Lola 324151 0 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A DISQ
48 B Dumbleton Max 340871 9 9 13 42 0 3 20T 124
49 P D Ellis Joe 325843                
50 B Helliwell Ernie 320504 - - - - - - - Ret

 

 

Brace

The maximum number of points availabe for each brace run is 280, allocated by 2 judges (140 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 280, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog 1 ISDS No Dog 2 ISDS No Out1 Out2 Lift1 Lift2 Fetch Drive Shed Pen1 Pen2 Total
1 R E Briggs Fly 310879 Wenndale Nell 323163 13 15 13 15 23 58 16 18 18 91

2

G R Harland Glen 324623 Shep 271409 9 9 9 8 36 58 18 8 20R 105
3 S A M Cropper B'wood Ben 321416 Danny 292958 17 6 8 6 19 43 16 20T 20T 125