Day 3 Results (Sunday 29th July 2018)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles

Top 5 runs and reserve for day 3, a breakdown of the scores can be found below:

 

Day 3 - 2018 English National Results

Position Run Number Name Class Dog ISDS No: Points OLF
1 111 S Perello Galdon S Murguia Jim 334642 190  
2 148 J S Howard F Bill 330034 179  
3 145 J Cropper F Dan 337232 178  
4 121 D Bristow F Nell 327771 169 6
5 107 T S M Bulgin F Mist 332429 169 10
Res 105 G T Watson S Huthwaite Roy 336106 167  

 

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
101 S E Little Advengers Buddy 317166 - - - - - - - ABSENT
102 B Bell Ben 326201 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A DISQ
103 A R Hunter Tess 322682 18 2 8 26 8 0 2 156
104 M Metcalfe Boris 328742 8 2 11 20 14 20T 20T 125
105 G T Watson Huthwaite Roy 336106 0 0 1 14 4 14 20T 167
106 M Shields Beverton Bing 329905 10 7 20 57 14 12 - RET
107 T S M Bulgin Mist 332429 6 0 4 25 2 14 0 169
108 G E Birchenall Dan 328572 4 2 2 34 12 5 20T 141
109 B J Smith Joe 335235 8 12 15 40 1 2 17 125
110 M Fox Reg 306310 6 14 18 - - - - RET
111 S Perello Galdon Murguia Jim 334642 2 0 8 14 4 2 0 190
112 T A Temple Jan 330338 8 2 8 27 2 13 10 150
113 K Dodd Ben 303119 8 0 6 30 2 15 0 159
114 H Taylor Roo 334408 9 3 6 21 15 N/A N/A DISQ
115 J Atwell Shinehill Spice 306915 0 2 9 43 20T 20T 20T 106
116 T Huddleston Udale Robbie 343300 1 2 17 14 8 - - RET
117 J J Pattinson Graylees Jean 325931 0 0 4 30 3 18 18 147
118 N Dalgarno Roy (ROM) 337181 10 10 10 44 2 11 6 127
119 J F Atkinson Whiterose Queen 310582 0 7 7 15 8 16 4 163
120 A Rouse Floss 332224 3 6 17 23 0 11 0 160
121 D Bristow Nell 327771 0 2 4 21 18 6 0 169
122 C W Cutler Beth 331692 11 11 38 N/A N/A N/A N/A DISQ
123 T I Foster Cockburn Molly 326879 - - - - - - - ABSENT
124 R J C Montgomery Gail 326570 - - - - - - - RET
125 F I Ibbotson Jim 334939 1 4 15 26 8 6 - STANDARD
126 J D Wood Lin 336497 0 2 2 13 16 8 18 161
127 J R Gilman Bonny 337946 2 0 2 14 18 14 7 163
128 A C S Wilkinson Grace (ROM) 356432 21 0 4 13 12 2 20T 148
129 J C Balmbro Scott 301188 0 0 6 28 8 18 - STANDARD
130 R P Dean Denwyn Jill 334057 - - - - - - - STANDARD
131 P G Exelby Gem 314564 4 0 4 19 12 18 - STANDARD
132 R H Watson Ben 335295 0 2 6 47 10 - - STANDARD
133 G P Baldry Finn 330759 38 - - - - - - RET
134 J Marsh Hutch 327211 5 2 16 - - - - RET
135 E J Lawless Chalkie 315477 - - - - - - - ABSENT
136 A G Bonsall Spot 327827 0 0 11 - - - - RET
137 P M Hallam Roy 342813 4 0 9 35 11 6 - STANDARD
138 M T Longton Rainow Todd 295253 4 0 2 16 0 18 16 164
139 A H Beaton Sam 319760 14 4 8 28 10 - - STANDARD
140 C L Worgan Holly 317265 31 12 6 14 - - - STANDARD
141 T Longton Rooten Brook Ben 333404 13 8 5 12 0 16 4 162
142 C S Mellin Moor Lodge Ben 341071 4 0 2 21 3 4 20T 166
143 E Hawkins Gipping Valley Troy 321248 11 0 2 7 12 18 4 166
144 C Cassie Sean 325469 6 3 2 17 8 20T 20T 144
145 J Cropper Dan 337232 3 5 8 14 8 0 4 178
146 J Mellor Lucky 315492 9 4 9 16 18 - - STANDARD
147 P Johnson Groesfaen Sam 320062 0 4 15 33 0 - - STANDARD
148 J S Howard Bill 330034 4 2 2 15 2 6 10 179
149 M Banham Rob 336513 8 2 4 30 8 - - STANDARD
150 A Bradley Las Cervalizas Rap 326720 0 7 5 32 0 13 - STANDARD


 

Brace

The maximum number of points availabe for each brace run is 280, allocated by 2 judges (140 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 280, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog 1 ISDS No Dog 2 ISDS No Out1 Lift1 Out2 Lift2 Fetch Drive Shed Pen1 Pen2 Total
6 R J Hutchinson Denwyn Moya 338232 Jock 327212 4 0 14 0 0 12 0 16 0

 

234

 

7 K Cropper Tsarvo 301710 Zac 314731 6 0 10 4 19 35 18 4 15

 

169