Day 2 Results

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

Singles - Top 5 Day 2

Position Run Num Handler Class Dog ISDS No Points OLF
1

56

Mr F L Richards

S

Lola

344413

178

17

2

87

Mr B W Jordan

F

Bozo

332536

176

14

3 61

Mr A C S Wilkinson

F

Grace (ROM)

356432

175

19

4 74

Mr J Dumbleton

F

Sid

319641

174

20

5

96

Mr S Procter

s

Bronallt Nan

350379

173

9

RES

55

Mr J S Howard

F

Bill

330034

173

11

 

Day 2 Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
51

Mr D Bristow

Nell

327771

22 0 6 - - - - RET
52

Mr J M Elliott

Dot

346959

1 4 4 27 0 0 - DISQ
53

Mr R P Watson

Gary

355801

2 0 13 23 9 6 20 147
54

Miss R J Galloway

Heyshaw Nemo

355876

5 1 6 24 16 20 20 128
55

Mr J S Howard

Bill

330034

1 0 10 20 2 2 12 173
56

Mr F L Richards

Lola

344413

0 7 10 8 6 0 11 178
57

Mr T Longton

Rooten Brook Roy

333405

4 5 15 35 20 20 20 101
58

Mr C Pickford

Rainow Liz

328566

0 0 27 - - - - RET
59

Mr R E Harrison

Sky

350867

0 6 16 41 8 17 20 112
60

Mr G A Ridley

Tess

360626

5 2 2 31 7 20 20 133
61

Mr A C S Wilkinson

Grace (ROM)

356432

2 6 11 24 0 2 0 175
62

Mr D Tillotson

Ziggy (ROM)

377070

9 4 30 -+ - - - RET
63

Mr M R Day

Wolfie

366991

9 4 18 - - - - RET
64

Mr J C Balmbro

Liz

345842

0 0 8 23 4 11 20 154
65

Mr T A Temple

Preseli Lyn

356115

16 4 36 - - - - RET
66

Miss J Saukkonen

Sango Gannon

342455

3 2 6 18 20 20 20 131
67

Mr R J Hutchinson

Denwyn Moya

338232

4 4 6 6 3 - - RET
68

Mr A Parker

Sid

345190

4 5 25 46 10 18 7 105
69

Mrs M B Hutchinson

Shadwell Susie

350782

6 3 3 20 2 0 20 156
70

Mr T I Foster

Cockburn Molly

326879

7 0 32 - - - - RET
71

Mr S Cottrell

Jim

348934

9 10 7 11 10 - - DISQ
72

Mr J R Scrivin

Treflys Taff

329923

0 0 15 31 8 17 20 129
73

Mr D J Kennard

Glen

357807

5 8 9 12 7 0 20 159
74

Mr J Dumbleton

Glen

357807

0 0 20 15 2 1 8 174
75

Mr A Kyme

High Ash Annie

344388

1 0 16 44 2 - - RET
76

Mr N Vyas

ALT: Cap

323541

0 6 16 23 4 20 20 131
77

Mr R A Cure

Non

360709

9 0 11 29 8 20 20 123
78

Mr E Hawkins

Bob

356881

2 0 8 35 4 0 20 151
79

Mr P Simpson

Ben

360173

15 5 8 11 7 0 11 163
80

Mr J G Miller

Valmis Sputnik

333840

4 3 23 - - - - RET
81

Mr O Watson

Jet

344005

5 0 10 20 7 16 20 142
82

Mr M Fearon

Denwyn Jill

334057

9 0 5 29 8 0 20 149
83

Mr J D Wood

Polly

349111

5 6 17 13 7 11 20 141
84

Mr G T Watson

Alt: Cilgwyn Jock

359985

0 2 8 20 10 2 7 171
85

Mr S Duckworth

Mirk

356815

6 0 19 19 12 3 15 146
86

Mr H Plant

Floss

354134

9 2 10 30 4 20 20 RET
87

Mr B W Jordan

Bozo

332536

9 0 5 14 2 0 14 176
88

Mr D Purdham

Kipinä

341930

1 8 11 27 0 0 4 169
89

Mrs R C Dugmore

Burndale Wren

353669

0 2 - - - - - RET
90

Mrs C Cassie

Sean

325469

- - - - - - - ABS
91

Mr P Turnbull

Peggy

339726

4 2 10 14 11 - - DISQ
92

RES: Mr G Baldry

Glaven Dalziel

372736

24 3 - - - - - RET
93

Mr P D Ellis

George

337881

2 0 25 25 - - - RET
94

Mr A J Smart

Kim

346672

5 0 31 - - - - RET
95

Mrs C S Mellin

Gyp

350726

0 0 22 34 - - - RET
96

Mr S Procter

Bronallt Nan

350379

4 0 5 14 12 2 10 173
97

Ms H Svobodova

Harper

331502

0 4 12 29 4 - - RET
98

Mr J E Read

Hilston Ted

344467

0 0 12 24 - - - RET
99

Mr T H Huddleston

Udale Fudge

371616

11 0 13 18 20 20 20 118
100

Mr M Banham

Rob

336513

0 0 15 10 - - - DISQ