Day 3 Results

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

Singles - Top 5 Day 3

Position Run Num Handler Class Dog ISDS No Points OLF Drive
1 124 Mr N Vyas F Kemi Lara 360667 186 11 N/A
2 142 Mr A C S Wilkinson F Pip 358908 175 3 N/A
3 137 Mr C Pickford F Peg 359583 175 24 N/A
4 138 Mr G R N Saxon S Don 331366 171 17 N/A
5 141 Mr J Dumbleton F Kemi Ross 330505 164 10 8
RES 140 Mr M R Day F June 331366 164 10 13

 

As both Mr. J Dumbleton and Mr. M R Day have equal points overall and on OLF, the best drive score was then considered. 
 

 

Day 3 Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
101

Mr M W Davidson

Heather

370589

6 4 15 12 14 0 20 149
102

Mr R Harrison

Tweed

356475

2 7 33 - - - - RET
103

RES: Mrs S A M Duckworth

Ingleborough Dale

371009

- - - - - - - DISQ
104

Mr G Fearon

Dave

341471

11 0 5 21 10 2 11 160
105

Mr E G Thornalley

Bess

368254

1 5 14 31 20 20 20 109
106

Miss K Cropper

Jacobsdale Gin

367594

4 4 10 14 8 12 20 148
107

Mr R E Harrison

Hemp

335379

- - - - - - - RET
108

Mr M T Longton

Treflys Gwyn

343721

0 4 8 25 0 20 20 143
109

Mr N A Bennett

Beechwood Cap

353845

9 5 6 14 11 0 20 155
110

Mr J R Gilman

Moss

364692

0 10 15 21 0 3 20 151
111

Miss A J Blackmore

Rosewood Zac

348319

0 2 24 21 20 20 20 113
112

Mr D Bristow

Moss

346114

12 6 15 10 - - - DISQ
113

Mr R P Dean

Denwyn Jim

326942

6 1 9 20 7 0 20 157
114

Mr B Smith

Kirby

358403

6 2 8 20 0 17 20 147
115

Mr A D Scrimgeour

Sweep

347969

6 0 7 23 18 20 20 126
116

Mrs M B Hutchinson

Katie

345661

3 1 10 13 9 0 20 164
117

Mr R J Hutchinson

Jonah

362571

0 3 10 15 0 20 20 152
118

Mr P M Hallam

Roy

342813

3 10 30 33 - - - RET
119

Mr D Carlton

Ernie (ROM)

366966

2 2 11 16 4 20 20 145
120

Mr T W Longton

Castor

362702

2 0 10 31 2 0 20 155
121

Mr D J Pickford

Rainow Maid

335654

- - - - - - - ABS
122

Mrs W R Cole

Mheg

330745

4 3 12 39 4 10 4 144
123

Mr W K Hurley

Joe

356294

13 0 9 23 19 0 20 136
124

Mr N Vyas

Kemi Lara

360667

3 2 6 8 10 5 0 186
125

Mr S Cottrell

Ben

345656

6 3 28 - - - - RET
126

Mr R P Watson

Ace

330765

0 1 7 14 - - - DISQ
127

Mr A Grant

Meg

347473

31 11 - - - - - RET
128

Mr C W Cutler

Jill

346108

4 2 16 40 0 3 16 139
129

Mr B Dumbleton

Max

340871

0 1 - - - - - DISQ
130

Mr J R Scrivin

Mynach Kim

367426

8 0 8 28 0 10 5 161
131

Mr C A Kempson

Flo

365819

5 5 11 - - - - RET
132

Mrs S R Jenkins

Shadwell Elsie

359605

9 0 3 13 17 9 20 149
133

Mr T A Temple

Jan

330338

9 0 5 18 8 8 11 161
134

Mr W Carter OBO

Mr W J Carter

Pen-y-Borough Tan

330693

22 8 - - - - - DISQ
135

Mr D Henderson

Burndale Mia

367661

12 6 11 9 10 11 9 152
136

Mr J S Howard

Lad

343138

4 6 26 - - - - RET
137

Mr C Pickford

Peg

359583

0 0 24 12 0 2 7 175
138

Mr G R N Saxon

Don

346683

0 4 13 6 0 6 20 171
139

Miss B Helliwell

Denwyn Eileen

352903

23 18 15 - - - - RET
140

Mr M R Day

June

331366

0 2 8 13 13 0 20 164
141

Mr J Dumbleton

Kemi Ross

330505

0 0 10 8 13 5 20 164
142

Mr A C S Wilkinson

Pip

358908

0 0 3 18 18 0 6 175
143

Mr A Bradley

Glenalla Fonda

365918

22 12 - - - - - RET
144

Mr P Schellhorne

Roy

330587

7 7 28 - - - - RET
145

Mr J H Harrison

Jill

345846

0 2 - - - - - RET
146

Ms W E Van Dongen

BaW Quaya

350221

- - - - - - - ABS
147

Mr T Longton

Rooten Brook Rex

344996

1 3 - - - - - RET
148

Mr P R Wood

Bella

352691

- - - - - - - ABS
149

Mr S Allen

Tanhill Max

350832

8 4 13 15 7 20 20 133
150

Mr C Townson OB
Mr P A Mellin

Nell

351368

0 5 20 - - - - RET